Thursday, October 30, 2014
   
Text Size
Banner

KLEM Local Schedule (week of February 4)

MONDAY RESULTS - February 4

(high school basketball)

(G) Remsen-Union 65, Alta-Aurelia 59, overtime
(B) Remsen-Union 60, Alta-Aurelia 47

(G) (#1-4A)Bishop Heelan 76, South Sioux City 72

(G) Whiting 37, Spalding Catholic 29
(B) Spalding Catholic 68, Whiting 35

(B) Newell-Fonda 63, Ridge View 27

 

(college basketball)

Iowa State 83, Oklahoma 64

(#9) Syracuse 63, (#25) Notre Dame 47
(#23) Pittsburgh 56, Steon Hall 46


(N-B-A basketball)

Indiana 111, Chicago 101
Washington 98, L-A Clippers 90
Philadelphia 78, Orlando 61
Miami 99, Charlotte 94
New York 99, Detroit 85
Oklahoma City 112, Dallas 91
Portland 100, Minnesota 98
Utah 98, Sacramento 91, overtime

 

(N-H-L hockey)

Carolina 4, Toronto 1
Dallas 3, Carolina 2
Phoenix 2, Minnesota 1
Vancouver 3, Edmonton 2, overtime
Anaheim 2, San Jose 1

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY RESULTS - February 5

(high school wrestling)

TRIANGULAR AT STORM LAKE

LE MARS (7-12) 36, DENISON-SCHLESWIG 31 (BULLDOG WINNERS:  106#-Nic Madsen won by a 10-4 decision  ..  120#-Tyler Carlson won a 7-0 decision  ..  138#-Skyler Gries won by a forfiet  ..  145#-Tyler Hoffman won by a forfeit  ..  160#-Chris Haman won by a forfeit  ..  195#-Chris Hiserote won by a forfeit  ..  220#-Alex Hermes won by a fall.)

STORM LAKE 40, LE MARS (7-13) 39  (Bulldogs lost on a criteria point) (BULLDOG WINNERS:  106#-Nic Madsen won by a forfeit  ..  113#-Tanner Francksen-Small won by a fall ..  120#-Tyler Carlson won by a 2-0 decision  .. 138#-Skyler Gries won by a fall ..  152#-Treavor Mullally won by a forfeit  ..  195#-Chris Hiserote won by a fall  ..  220#-Alex Hermes won by a forfeit  ..  285#-Tevita Moa-Lamp won by a fall.)

ALGONA 59, LE MARS (7-14) 16 (BULLDOG WINNERS:  113#-Tanner Francksen-Small won by a 13-3 major decision  ..  120#-Tyler Carlson won by a forfeit.)

REGIONAL DUAL TEAM TOURNAMENTS

CLASS 1A AT MOVILLE: Logan-Magnolia beat East Mills 58-13  ..  #2-Woodbury Central beat Westwood 52-24  ..  (finals) #2-Woodbury Central beat Logan-Magnolia 49-12 to advance to the 1A Dual Team State Tournament.

CLASS 1A AT EMMETSBURG: Marcus/Meriden-Cleghorn beat #15-Manson-NW Webster  ..  #9-Emmetsburg beat Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  ..  (finals) #9-Emmetsburg beat Marcus/Meriden-Cleghorn 59-21 to advance to the 1A State Dual Team Tournament.

CLASS 2A AT SPENCER: #12-Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley beat #11-Sergeant Bluff-Luton 31-27  ..  #7-Spencer beat Spirit Lake Park  ..  (finals) #12-Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley beat #7-Spencer 42-37 to advance to the 2A State Dual Team Tournament.

 

 

(high school basketball)

(HAWARDEN) -- West Sioux erased an eight-point deficit in the final three minutes of regulation and then outscored Gehlen 6-1 in overtime as the Falcons claimed a 54-49 War Eagle Conference victory Tuesday night in Hawarden in the regular season finale for both schools.  The loss negated a career night for Katelin Langel of Gehlen Catholic who finished with 28 points and ten rebounds.  Langel was fouled with 1.7 seconds to play in regulation but missed both free throw shots to send the game into overtime and her free throw in overtime was the only points the Lady Jays scored in the final eight minutes of basketball.  Jade Lynn Vlotho led the Falcons with 21 points and Bailey Van Den Top added 14.  Emily Holtgrewe had 12 for Gehlen on four three-pointers.  The Lady Jays finish the regular season at 14-and-5 and 6-and-4 in the W-E-C.  West Sioux improves to 13-8 and claimed third place in the league race with a 7-and-3 mark.

The Gehlen boys outscored West Sioux 22-9 in the third quarter to extend a 15-point halftime lead to a 30-point second half advantage and the Jays cruised to a 67-39 victory, claiming a share of the War Eagle Conference title with a 9-and-1 mark.  Unity Christian also finished at 9-and-1 in conference play.  The Jays are 16-and-3 for the season with one more regular season game to play on Friday at South O'Brien.  Blake Wiltgen led Gehlen in scoring Tuesday night with 24 points with Michael Whitehead and Colton Kneip scoring ten each.  The Falcons fall to 3-and-18 for the season and finish at 1-and-9 in the W-E-C.  They were led by freshman Porter Hummel's 13 points.

(LE MARS) --Le Mars swept their final Lakes Conference doubleheader of the season Tuesday night against Storm Lake in the Bulldogs new gym.  The Le Mars girls won 59-28 in what was a preview to next Wednesday's 4A Regional opener in Le Mars between the two teams.  The Lady Bulldogs held the Tornadoes scoreless for the first 14 minutes of the game.  Emily Pick and Carolyn Ahlers led the scoring attack for Le Mars with 13 points each and Mary Kate Eckstaine added 10.  The Lady Bulldogs improve to 8-and-11 for the season and finish at 8-and-6 in the Lakes Conference.

The Le Mars boys stormed to a 41-29 lead by halftime and settled on an 82-65 victory to sweep the season series from the Tornadoes.  Jake Irwin led the way to victory for the Bulldogs with 24 points with Parker Rolfes adding 15 and Gabe Rahn 12.  Nic Seaman had 15 for Storm Lake, Ethan Kenkel 14 and Jay Grant 10.  Le Mars is now 14-and-4 for the season and they finish in second place in the Lakes Conference with a 12-and-2 league mark.

Le Mars entertains Sioux City East Thursday and Sioux City West Friday in their final two girl/boy doubleheaders of the season.

 

LAKES CONFERENCE
(G) Le Mars (8-11/8-6) 59, Storm Lake 28
(B) Le Mars (14-4/12-2) 82, Storm Lake 65

(G) (#1-2A)Western Christian 59, (#3-3A)Estherville/Lincoln Central 46
(B) (#2-2A)Western Christian 81, Estherville/Lincoln Central 47

(G) Cherokee 39, Emmetsburg 29
(B) Emmetsburg 60, Cherokee 50

(G) (#8-3A)Spirit Lake 53, Spencer 37
(B) Spencer 54, Spirit Lake 51

WAR EAGLE CONFERENCE
(G) West Sioux 54, (#12-1A)Gehlen Catholic (14-5/6-4) 49, overtime*
(B) Gehlen Catholic (16-3/9-1) 67, West Sioux 39*

(G) (#9-2A)Hinton 56, Akron-Westfield 33*
(B) Hinton 76, Akron-Westfield 39*

(G) Remsen St. Mary's 47, Spalding Catholic 36*
(B) Spalding Catholic 62, Remsen St. Mary's 44*

(G) Unity Christian 59, Marcus/Meriden-Cleghorn 24*
(B) Unity Christian 60, Marcus/Meriden-Cleghorn 54*

(G) South O'Brien 64, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 59
(B) South O'Brien 43, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 35

(G) Remsen-Union 33, Trinity Christian 22
(B) Remsen-Union 76, Trinity Christian 62

SIOUXLAND CONFERENCE
(G) (#2-3A)M-O-C/Floyd Valley 60, Sioux Center 27
(B) (#7-3A)M-O-C/Floyd Valley 58, Sioux Center 55

(G) George-Little Rock 50, Boyden-Hull 36
(B) (#6-1A)Boyden-Hull 64, George-Little Rock 44

(G) (#2-1A)Central Lyon 66, Sheldon 48
(B) (#7-2A)Sheldon 59, Central Lyon 45

(G) Okoboji 52, Sibley-Ocheyedan 45
(B) Okoboji 53, Sibley-Ocheyedan 47

(G) Rock Valley 46, West Lyon 28
(B) West Lyon 69, Rock Valley 50

WESTERN VALLEY CONFERENCE
(G) Kingsley-Pierson 77, Siouxland Christian 46
(B) Kingsley-Pierson 62, Siouxland Christian 47

(B) (#4-1A)Lawton-Bronson 77, West Monona 52

(G) Missouri Valley 38, Westwood 27
(B) Missouri Valley 62, Westwood 41

MISSOURI RIVER ACTIVITIES CONFERENCE
(G) Sioux City West 61, OA-BCIG 42
(B) Sioux City West 85, OA-BCIG 48

(G) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 62, Woodbury Central 49
(B) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 55, Woodbury Central 53

(G) Sioux City East 59, Fort Dodge 33
(B) (#5-4A)Sioux City East 77, Fort Dodge 58

 

(college basketball)

Arkansas 80, (#2) Florida 69
(#3) Michigan 76, (#10) Ohio State 74
(#8) Miami 72, Boston College 50
(#13) Kansas State 68, Texas Tech 59

 

(N-B-A basketball)

Indiana 114, Atlanta 103
L.A. Lakers 92, Brooklyn 83
Houston 140, Golden State 109
Phoenix 96, Memphis 90
Denver 112, Milwaukee 104


(N-H-L hockey)

New Jersey 3, N.Y. Rangers 1
Pittsburgh 4, N.Y. Islanders 2
Toronto 3, Washington 2
Los Angeles 4, Columbus 2
Ottawa 4, Buffalo 3
Philadelphia 2, Tampa Bay 1
Calgary 4, Detroit 1
Winnipeg 3, Florida 2, OT
Nashville 6, St. Louis 1
Chicago 5, San Jose 3

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY RESULTS - February 6

(high school wrestling)

REGIONAL DUAL TEAM TOURNAMENT

CLASS 3A: #6-Ankeny 49, #11-Sioux City North 14

 

(college basketball)

Wisconsin 74, Iowa 70, double overtime

TOP-25 MEN

TCU 62, (#5) Kansas 55
(#7) Arizona 73, Stanford 66
(#11) Louisville 68, Rutgers 48
(#12) Michigan State 61, (#18) Minnesota 50
(#14) Butler 77, St. Bonaventure 58
(#15) New Mexico 81, Air Force 58
Indiana State 76, (#16) Creighton 57
Providence 54, (#17) Cincinnati 50
(#22) Oklahoma State 69, Baylor 67, overtime
(#24) Marquette 70, South Florida 47


TOP-25 WOMEN

(#1) Baylor 86, Kansas 45
(#23) Oklahoma 74, Kansas State 68
(#25) Iowa State 67, Texas 48

 

(N-B-A basketball)

Cleveland 122, Charlotte 95
Indiana 88, Philadelphia 69
Boston 99, Toronto 95
L.A. Clippers 86, Orlando 76
Washington 106, New York 96
Atlanta 103, Memphis 92
Brooklyn 93, Detroit 90
Miami 114, Houston 108
New Orleans 93, Phoenix 84
Oklahoma City 119, Golden State 98
Dallas 105, Portland 99
Utah 100, Milwaukee 86
San Antonio 104, Minnesota 94

 

(N-H-L hockey)

Boston 2, Montreal 1
Anaheim 3, Colorado 0
Dallas 3, Edmonton 2, OT

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY RESULTS - February 7

(high school basketball)

CLASS 1A GIRLS REGIONALS
(region 8)
Akron-Westfield 58, Siouxland Christian 29
Whiting 46, Kingsley-Pierson 44
Remsen-Union 51, River Valley 35
Heartland Christian 70, West Harrison 51
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 54, Boyer Valley 28
Charter Oak-Ute 43, Woodbine 25   

(region 1)

Remsen St. Mary's 47, Marcus/Meriden-Cleghorn 32
Storm Lake St. Mary's 40, Laurens-Marathon 28
West Bend-Mallard 58, Bishop Garrigan 42
Clay Central-Everly 50, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 43
George-Little Rock 57, Spalding Catholic 26
Harris-Lake Park 57, Trinity Christian 42

(regular season games)

(LE MARS) -- Number-five Sioux City East ran their unbeaten record to 20-and-0 Thursday night, holding off a determined upset bid by Le Mars to win 62-55 at the Bulldogs new gym.  The Black Raiders broke away from a 48-all tie with five minutes to play to outscore the Bulldogs 14-7 to the finish.  All-stater Marcel Dunson led the late charge and finished with a game-high 26 points.  Gregory Kirwan added 12.  Jake Irwin had 14 for Le Mars and Gabe Rahn added 12.  The loss drops Le Mars to 14-and-5 for the season.

The Le Mars girls scored the first 13 points of the second quarter to erase a 10-2 deficit after the first period and the Lady Bulldogs went onto beat Sioux City East 51-47 Thursday night.  Mary Kate Eckstaine drilled four of the teams nine three-pointers and finished with a career-high 22 points.  Emily Pick poured in five treys and had 15 for the Lady Dogs.  Allysen Fuller had 17 off the bench for Matt Leary's East High Lady Raiders.  Tara Schwaderer added 13 and Hanna Vanderloo 12.  Le Mars improves to 9-and-11 with their fourth win in their last five games.

Le Mars hosts Sioux City West Friday for their third girl/boy doubleheader in the last four days.  The girls game marks the end of the regular season for the Lady Bulldogs.  The Le Mars boys play at number-nine Sioux City North next Tuesday in their regular season finale.

 

(G) Le Mars (9-11) 51, Sioux City East 47
(B) (#5-4A)Sioux City East 62, Le Mars (14-5) 55

(B) Sioux Falls Christian 62, (#2-2A)Western Christian 59

(B) Spencer 51, (#5-1A)Harris-Lake Park 49

(B) Storm Lake 79, South Central Calhoun 61

(G) Sioux City West 82, Storm Lake 30

(G) South Sioux City 62, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 50

(B) Maple Valley/Anthon-Oto 51, Underwood 35

(B) Emmetsburg 60, Manson-NW Webster 53

 

(college basketball)

Illinois 74, (#1) Indiana 72
(#4) Duke 98, North Carolina State 85
(#6) Gonzaga 82, Pepperdine 56
Colorado 48, (#19) Oregon 47
Texas A&M 70, (#21) Missouri 68

 

(N-B-A basketball)

Boston 116, L.A. Lakers 95
Denver 128, Chicago 96

(N-H-L hockey)

Buffalo 5, Montreal 4, SO
Florida 3, Philadelphia 2, SO
New Jersey 4, Tampa Bay 2
N.Y. Rangers 4, N.Y. Islanders 1
Pittsburgh 5, Washington 2
Calgary 4, Columbus 3, OT
Carolina 3, Ottawa 2, OT
Toronto 3, Winnipeg 2
Detroit 5, St. Louis 1
Nashville 3, Los Angeles 0
Vancouver 4, Minnesota 1
Chicago 6, Phoenix 2

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY RESULTS - February 8

(high school basketball)

(LE MARS) -- The Sioux City West girls tied their school record for victories in a season with 17, improving to 17-and-4 with a 61-40 victory over Le Mars Friday night at the Bulldogs new gym.  The loss closes out the regular season for the Lady Bulldogs at 9-and-12.  Sammie Birkes and Tanya Meyer led way for the Wolverines with 20 and 19 points respectively.  Mary Kate Eckstaine had 16 for Le Mars, drilling four three-pointers.  West led 23-18 at halftime but outscored the Lady Dogs 38-22 in the second half.  The Le Mars girls open 4A Regional play at home next Wednesday against winless Storm Lake.

The Le Mars boys rebounded from their loss to state-rated Sioux City East Thursday night with a 66-45 victory over West Friday night.  West led 33-30 at halftime before the Bulldogs out gunned the Wolverines 36-15 over the final two quarters.  The Bulldogs earned this one from the free throw line, hitting 21-of-32 foul shots while West was just 2-for-8 from the charity stripe.  Gabe Rahn had 16 points to lead a balanced Le Mars scoring attack with Jake Irwin tossing in 15 and sophomore Tyler Borchers 10.  Colby Hill had 11 for West.  Le Mars is now 15-and-5 for the season with one game to go.  The Bulldogs travel to Sioux City North Tuesday to close out the regular season and open 3A District Tournament play at home against Sergeant Bluff-Luton on Monday, February 18th.

(PAULLINA) -- Gehlen Catholic ran into a red-hot South O'Brien team in Paullina Friday night, dropping their regular season finale 65-55 in a non-conference match-up of two War Eagle Conference foes.  The win was the eighth straight for 15-and-6 South O'Brien and their 12th in the last 13 games.  The Wolverines took the lead midway through the first quarter and never trailed again, leading by ten at the half.  South O'Brien opened the second half with a 5-0 surge to take a 15-point lead.  The Jays closed to within two by the end of the third quarter at 42-40 but another 6-0 run to open the final quarter put the Wolverines to charge for the rest of the night.  Bret Puhrmann, who the Jays held to nine points in an eleven-point victory back in December, lit Gehlen's defense up for 32 points Friday night.  Andrew Weaver had 12.  Blake Wiltgen led Gehlen with 21, Colton Kneip added 15 and Solomon Freking ten.  The Jays close out the regular season at 16-and-4.  The Jays play their first 1A District game next Thursday at home against either Remsen St. Mary's or Spalding Catholic.

 

(G) Sioux City West 61, Le Mars (9-12) 40
(B) Le Mars (15-5) 66, Sioux City West 48

(B) South O'Brien 65, Gehlen Catholic (16-4) 55

(B) West Sioux 58, Akron-Westfield 46

(B) Marcus/Meriden-Cleghorn 66, Kingsley-Pierson 50

(B) (#9-4A)Sioux City North 79, (#5-4A)Sioux City East 52

(G) (#1-4A)Bishop Heelan 70 Council Bluffs A-L 63
(B) Bishop Heelan 54, Council Bluffs A-L 49

(G) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 59, Council Bluffs T-J 17
(B) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 80, Council Bluffs T-J 61

SIOUXLAND CONFERENCE

(B) West Lyon 55, (#7-3A)M-O-C/Floyd Valley 51

(B) Sioux Center 73, Okoboji 35

(B) (#6-1A)Boyden-Hull 54, (#7-2A)Sheldon 51

(B) Rock Valley 76, Central Lyon 56

(B) George-Little Rock 65, Sibley-Ocheyedan 54

 

(N-B-A basketball)

L.A. Lakers 100, Charlotte 93
Toronto 100, Indiana 98, OT
Washington 89, Brooklyn 74
New Orleans 111, Atlanta 100
Cleveland 119, Orlando 108
Detroit 119, San Antonio 109
Houston 118, Portland 103
Memphis 99, Golden State 93
New York 100, Minnesota 94
Oklahoma City 127, Phoenix 96
Miami 111, L.A. Clippers 89
Chicago 93, Utah 89


(N-H-L hockey)

Dallas 3, Anaheim 1

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY RESULTS - February 9

(high school wrestling)

(LE  MARS) -- Sioux City North qualified six wrestlers for the State meet and won the team title Saturday at the Class 3A District wrestling tournament in Le Mars.  The North Stars rolled up 216 team points to runner-up Glenwood's 197.  Glenwood sent seven wrestlers to State.  Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson finished third with 151 points and will send four wrestler to State.  Sioux City East took fourth, Lewis Central was fifth, Sioux City West edged out Le Mars for sixth by three points and Council Bluffs Abe Lincoln finished eighth behind Le Mars in the final team standings.  Chris Hiserote qualified for the State meet in Des Moines next week with a second place finish at 195 pounds.  He will be the lone Le Mars representative.  Nic Madsen (106#) and Skyler Gries (138#) got third for the Bulldogs, Tanner Francksen-Small (113#), Tyler Carlson (120#) and Alex Hermes (220#) finished fourth.  Dillan Belt and Tevita Moa-Lamp finished fifth and Mason Weiler and Tyler Hoffman got sixth.

CLASS 1A DISTRICTS AT MILFORD - Marcus/Meriden-Cleghorn qualified Dylan Rolfes (160#) and Jacob Meehen (170#) for the State meet.  West Sioux qualified Jose Montes (113#).

CLASS 1A DISTRICTS AT ONAWA - Akron-Westfield qualified Taylor James (182#) for the State meet.

 

(high school basketball)

(G) Sioux City East 72, Sioux City North 36

CLASS 2A GIRLS REGIONALS
(region 1)
Emmetsburg 54, Pocahontas Area 41   
Sioux Central 43, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 31   
Boyden-Hull 44, Sibley-Ocheyedan 39   
Rock Valley 60, West Lyon 50

(region 8)
West Monona 45, Westwood 39   
Ridge View 61, Alta-Aurelia 33
Council Bluffs St. Albert 61, Logan-Magnolia 13
Missouri Valley 65, Maple Valley/Anthon-Oto 46

CLASS 3A GIRLS REGIONALS
(region 1)
East Sac County 66, Greene County 56  
South Central Calhoun 69, Gilbert 59, three overtimes
Cherokee 73, OA-BCIG 63
#2-M-O-C/Floyd Valley 67, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 36

(region 2)

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 52, Central Springs 32
Osage 60, Forest City 29
Sioux Center 45, Unity Christian 27
#9-Spirit Lake 78, Sheldon 51

(region 3)
Iowa Falls-Alden 47, Roland-Story 43
Nevada 60, South Hardin 29
Hampton-Dumont 64, Clarion-Goldfield 34
#3-Estherville/Lincoln Central 45, Algona 32

 

(college basketball)

Iowa 71, Northwestern 57

TOP-25 MEN

(#2) Florida 83, Mississippi St. 58
Wisconsin 65, (#3) Michigan 62
Oklahoma 72, (#5) Kansas 66
(#6) Gonzaga 74, Loyola Marymount 55
(#8) Miami 87, North Carolina 61
(#25) Notre Dame 104, (#11) Louisville 101, five overtimes
(#12) Michigan St. 78, Purdue 65
(#13) Kansas State 79, Iowa State 70
(#14) Butler 59, George Washington 56
U-N-L-V 64, (#15) New Mexico 55
Illinois State 75, (#16) Creighton 72
(#23) Pittsburgh 62, (#17) Cincinnati 52
(#19) Oregon 73, Utah 64
(#20) Georgetown 69, Rutgers 63
(#21) Missouri 98, Mississippi 79
(#22) Oklahoma St. 72, Texas 59
(#24) Marquette 89, DePaul 78

 

(N-B-A basketball)

Denver 111, Cleveland 103
Philadelphia 87, Charlotte 76
Dallas 116, Golden State 91
Detroit 105, Milwaukee 100
Sacramento 120, Utah 109


(N-H-L hockey)

Phoenix 1, San Jose 0, SO
New Jersey 3, Pittsburgh 1
Philadelphia 4, Carolina 3, OT
Detroit 2, Edmonton 1
Winnipeg 1, Ottawa 0
Buffalo 3, N.Y. Islanders 2
Washington 5, Florida 0
Toronto 6, Montreal 0
Anaheim 6, St. Louis 5, SO
Minnesota 2, Nashville 1
Vancouver 5, Calgary 1
Tampa Bay at Boston, ppd., snow

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY RESULTS - February 10

(college basketball)

(#1) Indiana 81, (#10) Ohio State 68
(#4) Duke 62, Boston College 61
California 77, (#7) Arizona 69
(#9) Syracuse 77, St. John's 58
Illinois 57, (#18) Minnesota 53

 

(N-B-A basketball)

L.A. Clippers 102, New York 88
Miami 107, L.A. Lakers 97
Memphis 105, Minnesota 88
Boston 118, Denver 114,3OT
Toronto 102, New Orleans 89
Orlando 110, Portland 104
Oklahoma City 97, Phoenix 69
San Antonio 111, Brooklyn 86
Sacramento 117, Houston 111


(N-H-L hockey)

Detroit 3, Los Angeles 2
Edmonton 3, Columbus 1
Boston 3, Buffalo 1
N.Y. Rangers 5, Tampa Bay 1
New Jersey 3, Pittsburgh 1
Chicago 3, Nashville 0

Search KLEM

Banner

"

Stock Market

1 DOW 17,152.36
+178.05 (1.05%)    
2 S&P 1,996.38
+14.08 (0.71%)    
3 NASDAQ 4,568.43
+19.20 (0.42%)    

Copyright 2010, Powell Broadcasting, Website developed by iCast Interactive