Wednesday, June 01, 2016
   
Text Size

Sports

MONDAY RESULTS - February 15

(high school basketball)

CLASS 1A BOYS DISTRICTS
(district 1 - sub-state 1)
(at Sloan)
Kingsley-Pierson (8-13) 61, Akron-Westfield (6-16) 44
Westwood 55, River Valley 44

(district 2 - sub-state 1)
(at George)
Harris-Lake Park 66, Remsen-Union (1-20) 39
George-Little Rock 74, Trinity Christian 53

(district 15 - sub-state 8)
(at Griswold)
Essex 81, Heartland Christian 35
Griswold 55, Clarinda Academy 38

(district 16 - sub-state 8)
(at Logan)
West Monona 64, Charter Oak-Ute 46
Logan-Magnolia 59, West Harrison 39

CLASS 2A BOYS DISTRICTS
(district 1 - sub-state 1)
(at Rock Valley)
Unity Christian 66, Alta/Aurelia 42
Rock Valley 71, Cherokee 42

(district 2 - sub-state 1)
(at Milford)
West Lyon 61, Sibley-Ocheyedan 59
Okoboji 52, Emmetsburg 46

(district 15 - sub-state 8)
(at Underwood)
Missouri Valley 71, Clarinda 47
Underwood 59, Red Oak 55

(district 16 - sub-state 8)
(at Rockwell City)
AHSTW 54, East Sac County 38
South Central Calhoun 61, OA-BCIG 57

regular season game:
(B) (#3-4A)Council Bluffs A-L 66, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 61

(college basketball)

(2) Kansas  94, Oklahoma State 67
(7) Virginia 73, North Carolina State 53

(N-B-A basketball)

no games scheduled until Thursday

(N-H-L hockey)

Florida 2, Pittsburgh 1, SO

N.Y. Islanders 4, Detroit 1

Anaheim 6, Calgary 4

Dallas 3, Nashville 2, OT

Chicago 7, Toronto 2

Arizona 6, Montreal 2

Minnesota 5, Vancouver 2

 

 

 

TUESDAY RESULTS - February 16

(high school bowling)

CLASS 1A STATE QUALIFYING MEET AT SWEET 16 LANES IN LE MARS

Both the Le Mars boys and girls bowling teams qualified for the Class 1A State meet in Des Moines next Monday by finishing on top of the team standings at the State Qualifying meet at Sweet 16 Lanes in Le Mars Tuesday.  The Le Mars girls topped a five-team field with a 2506 score to earn a return trip to the State meet.  Freshman Lexi Schroeder led the way for the Lady Bulldogs with a 388 series score to earn the top spot for the meet.  Her teammates, Caitlin Hughes and Abby Whiddon finished second and third with a 370 and a 333 respectively.  The Le Mars boys bowled a school-record 3224 score to top a six-team field.  Senior Matt Hystad of Le Mars topped the individual scores with a 479 and his teammate Deyton Augustine took second with a 461.  MMC/R-U/RSM finished second in both meets.

Le Mars girls results: Lexi Schroeder (388)  ..  Caitlin Hughes (370)  ..  Abby Whiddon (333)  ..  Mikayla Smith (326)  ..  Steph Williams (298) .. Sydney Landis (237) .

Le Mars boys results: Matt Hystad (479)  ..  Deyton Auguistine (461)  ..  Gabe Jensen (418)  ..  Kyle Zenk (415)  ..  Jacob Beyer (370)  ..  Noah Holder (322).

MMC/RU/RSM girls results: Bailey Penning (331)  ..  Mackenzie Schleis (294)  ..  Hailey Klein (279)  ..  Veda Pick (274)  ..  Megan Wurth (270) ..  Britney Specht (224).

MMC/RU/RSM boys results: Drew Staab (376)  ..  Mitch Ruba (364)  ..  Cam Miller (361)  ..  Drew Pierce (346)  ..  Jared Wurth (333)  ..  Joe Peters (278).

(high school basketball)

LE MARS -- The Le Mars Bulldogs closed out the regular season by dropping a 65-55 decision to Sioux City North at the Bulldogs new gym Tuesday night.  Dustin Birkes had 23 points for the Stars with Trent Hilbrands pouring in 22 points and grabbing 11 rebounds for Le Mars.  North drilled eight three -pointers with Birkes collecting four.  The Bulldogs trailed by 15 at the half and although they rallied in the fourth quarter, the deficit proved too much to overcome.  Le Mars takes a 10-and-11 record to the tournament trail Monday in Orange City, facing No. 4 M-O-C/Floyd Valley (18-3) at 8 p.m.

regular season games:
(B) Sioux City North 65, Le Mars (10-11) 55
(B) Bishop Heelan 70, Council Bluffs T-J 33
(B) Dakota Valley 75, Sioux City West 56
(B) Sioux City East 88, Storm Lake 65

CLASS 1A GIRLS REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS
(region 1)
#6-Kingsley-Pierson (19-2) 82, Trinity Christian 42
Remsen-Union (15-7) 47, Remsen St. Mary's (4-18) 32
Marcus/Meriden-Cleghorn 64, Harris-Lake Park 33
George-Little Rock 55, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 51

(region 8)
#7-Newell-Fonda 78, River Valley 41
#10-Glidden-Ralston 45, Paton-Churdan 34
Westwood 46, Charter Oak-Ute 38
Audubon 55, Boyer Valley 49

CLASS 2A GIRLS REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS
(region 1)
#1-Western Christian 68, Sioux Central 30
Alta-Aurelia 57, South O'Brien 48
#13-Lawton-Bronson 72, Boyden-Hull 38
West Lyon 46, Woodbury Central 42

(region 2)
#5-Okoboji 68, West Hancock 48
North Union 56, Lake Mills 31
#14-Grundy Center 72, Saint Ansgar 42
West Fork 48, Newman Catholic 39

(region 8)
#3-Unity Christian 75, Maple Valley/Anthon-Oto 35
Ridge View 45, West Monona 35
#10-Treynor 73, Underwood 41
Council Bluffs St. Albert 49, Logan-Magnolia 46

(college basketball)

WACO, Texas -- Johnathan Motley scored seven of his 27 points in overtime and to lead No. 25 Baylor past No. 13 Iowa State 100-91 in Big 12 action. The Bears had dropped three straight at home before winning a game that featured 14 ties and 14 lead changes.

(24) Texas 85, (10) West Virginia 78
(25) Baylor 100, (13) Iowa State 91, OT
(17) Purdue 71, Northwestern 61

(N-H-L hockey)

Ottawa 2, Buffalo 1, SO
Philadelphia 6, New Jersey 3
Washington 3, Los Angeles 1
Carolina 2, Winnipeg 1
Boston 2, Columbus 1, OT
San Jose 4, Tampa Bay 2
St. Louis 2, Dallas 1, OT
Anaheim 5, Edmonton 3

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY RESULTS - February 17

(high school wrestling)

STATE DUAL TEAM TOURNAMENT AT THE WELLS FARGO ARENA IN DES MOINES
CLASS 2A: Sergeant Bluff-Luton finished 7th  (lost to Creston/Orient-Macksburg 58-17  ..  lost to Washington 37-29  ..  beat Albia 50-29)

CLASS 1A: Sibley-Ocheyedan finished 3rd  (beat Logan-Magnolia 36-32  ..  lost to Lisbon 50-22  ..  beat Don Bosco 42-35)   ..  Westwood finished 6th  (lost to Alburnett 47-27  ..  beat Lake Mills 50-28  ..  lost to Logan-Magnolia 48-22)

(high school basketball)

LE MARS -- The Le Mars girls opened 4A Regional Tournament play at home Wednesday night with a 63-22 victory over Storm Lake to advance to a Saturday night semifinal round game at Spencer.  The Lady Bulldogs, who owned wins over the Tornadoes by margins of 46 and 52 points during the regular season, went to work right away by scoring the first 15 points of the game and led 15-3 after the first quarter.  An 11-0 run to close out the first half sent Le Mars to the locker room with a 40-11 advantage and the 35-point rule of a continuous clock went into effect shortly into the second half.   Sophomore Jen Schneider had 14 points and freshman Madison Dreckman 13 in just three quarters of play to pace the Lady Bulldogs in scoring.  Rachel Bozonie had 12 for the Tornadoes, who close out their second straight 0-and-22 season.  Storm Lake is now 1-and-127 over the last six seasons that has featured five winless seasons.  Le Mars improves to 10-and-13 for the year.

CLASS 4A GIRLS REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS
(region 1)
Le Mars (10-13) 63, Storm Lake 22
Bishop Heelan 66, Denison-Schleswig 40

CLASS 5A GIRLS REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS
(region 1)
Sioux City East 62, Sioux City North 61

CLASS 3A GIRLS REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
(region 1)
#7-Sioux Center 63, M-O-C/Floyd Valley 45
#8-Spirit Lake 50, Algona 48

(region 2)
#4-Cherokee 80, Humboldt 53
Clear Lake 54, #10-Forest City 30

(college basketball)

UNIVERSITY PARK, Pa. -- Donovon Jack scored 19 points on 8 of 9 shooting as Penn State knocked off fourth-ranked Iowa 79-75. Shep Garner and Brandon Taylor had 18 points apiece for the Nittany Lions, who had dropped five of their previous six before beating a ranked team for the second time in two weeks.  Iowa falls to 20-and-6 for the season and 11-and-3 in the Big Ten that leaves the Hawkeyes tied for the league lead with Indiana and a half-game ahead of Maryland.

(1) Villanova 83, Temple 67
Texas Tech 65, (3) Oklahoma 63
Penn State 79, (4) Iowa 75
(20) Duke 74, (5) North Carolina 73
(8) Xavier 85, (23) Providence 74
(11) Miami 65, Virginia Tech 49
(12) Arizona 99, Arizona State 61
Saint Joseph's 79, (15) Dayton 70
(18) Louisville 72, Syracuse 58
(22) Indiana 80, Nebraska 64

G-P-A-C results:
(W) Morningside 95, Briar Cliff 79
(M) Briar Cliff 91, Morningside 66

(W) Mount Marty 57, Dordt 50
(M) Dordt 103, Mount Marty 81

(W) Dakota Wesleyan 64, Northwestern 62
(M) Dakota Wesleyan 92, Northwestern 79

(N-B-A basketball)

No games scheduled

(N-H-L hockey)

Chicago 5, N.Y. Rangers 3
Colorado 3, Montreal 2
Minnesota 5, Calgary 3

 

 

 

THURSDAY RESULTS  - February 18

(high school wrestling)

STATE INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT AT THE WELLS FARGO ARENA IN DES MOINES

CLASS 1A FIRST ROUND:

113# - Drew Woodlall (SO) (37-10) of Marcus/Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union lost by a fall.   CONSOLATION (1st round): Woodall (37-11) lost by a fall and was eliminated.

120# - Skylar Richter (SR) (42-6) of Hinton lost by a Technical Fall, 16-0.  CONSOLATION (1st round): Skylar Richter (SR) (43-6) of Hinton won by a fall in 5:50.  Richter will wrestle Friday in the 2nd round of consolation action.

126# - Skylar Briggs (JR) (39-6) of Akron-Westfield won by a Technical Fall, 20-3.  Briggs wrestles in Friday's quarterfinals.

182# - Daniel Bishop (JR) (44-1) of Hinton won by a Technical Fall, 17-0.  Bishop wrestles in Friday's quarterfinals.

CLASS 3A FIRST ROUND:

126# - Donny Allaway (SR) (39-8) of Le Mars lost a 4-3 decision.  CONSOLATION (1st round): Allaway (39-9) lost by a fall in 5:33 and was eliminated.

(high school basketball)

HARTLEY -- Gehlen Catholic went to the tournament sidelines Thursday night, dropping a 60-43 decision to Central Lyon in the 1A Boys Districts at Hartley.  The Lions scored the first 11 points of the game and the Jays never fully recovered.  Whatever hope may have still lingered at the halftime break for a Gehlen comeback was quickly dashed in the first five minutes of the third quarter when Central Lyon outscored Gehlen 17-2 to extend a 13-point lead at the break to a 27-point advantage.  Cade Knobloch led the Lions with 19 points with Riley Van Whye adding 15 and Pete Menage 11.  Roman Freking led Gehlen Catholic with 10.  The Jays end the season with a 10-and-12 record while Central Lyon advances to next Tuesday's semifinals with a 15-and-7 record.

CLASS 1A BOYS DISTRICT QUARTERFINALS
(district 1 - sub-state 1)
(at Paullina)
Woodbury Central 61, Marcus/Meriden-Cleghorn 56
South O'Brien (19-3) 75, Kingsley-Pierson (8-14) 45

(at Lawton)
Siouxland Christian 40, Whiting 29
Lawton-Bronson 68, Westwood 35

(district 2 - sub-state 1)
(at Hull)
Remsen St. Mary's (15-7) 58, West Sioux 32
#4-Boyden-Hull (19-3) 72, George-Little Rock 47

(at Hartley)
Central Lyon 60, Gehlen Catholic (10-12) 43
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 69, Harris-Lake Park 42

(district 15 - sub-state 8)
(at Bedford)
Stanton 50, Griswold 41
Bedford 63, East Mills 35

(at Tabor)
Nishnibotna 57, Sidney 41
Fremont-Mills 67, Essex 44

(district 16 - sub-state 8)
(at Mapleton)
West Monona 53, Ar-We-Va 52
Maple Valley/Anthon-Oto 49, Logan-Magnolia 31

(at Council Bluffs)
Boyer Valley 58, Woodbine 53
Council Bluffs St. Albert 66, Tri-Center 39

CLASS 2A BOYS DISTRICT SEMIFINALS
(district 1 - sub-state 1)
(at Sioux Center)
Rock Valley 67, Hinton (15-7) 59
Sioux Center 57, Unity Christian 48

(district 2 - sub-state 1)
(at Hull)
Sheldon 58, West Lyon 53, overtime
#1-Western Christian 86, Okoboji 33

(district 15 - sub-state 8)
(at Treynor)
Shenandoah 69, Missouri Valley 52
#3-Treynor 65, Underwood 49

(district 16 - sub-state 8)
(at Carroll)
Ridge View 53, AHSTW 50
Kuemper Catholic 73, South Central Calhoun 42


regular season games:
(B) Council Bluffs A-L 62, Bishop Heelan 39
(B) Sioux City East 70, Spencer 51
(B) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 58, South Sioux City 53
(B)Storm Lake 99, Humboldt 85

(college basketball)

Minnesota 68, (6) Maryland 63
(8) Michigan State 69, Wisconsin 57
(14) Kentucky 80, Tennessee 70
U-Conn 68, (21) S-M-U 62

(N-B-A basketball)

Washington 103, Utah 89
Cleveland 106, Chicago 95
L.A. Clippers 105, San Antonio 86

(N-H-L hockey)

Tampa Bay 6, Winnipeg 5, SO
San Jose 2, Florida 1, SO
Washington 3, N.Y. Islanders 2, OT
Pittsburgh 6, Detroit 3
N.Y. Rangers 4, Toronto 2
Ottawa 4, Carolina 2
St. Louis 2, Los Angeles 1, OT
Nashville 2, Boston 0
Minnesota 5, Edmonton 2
Arizona 6, Dallas 3
Anaheim 5, Vancouver 2

 

 

 

FRIDAY RESULTS - February 19

(high school wrestling)

TATE INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT AT THE WELLS FARGO ARENA IN DES MOINES

CLASS 1A QUARTERFINALS & 2nd ROUND CONSOLATIONS:

(quarterfinals)

126# - Skylar Briggs (JR) (39-8) of Akron-Westfield lost by a fall in 1:37.

182# - Daniel Bishop (JR) (45-1) of Hinton won by a Technical Fall, 15-0.

(2nd round consolation)

120# - Skylar Richter (SR) (43-6) of Hinton won by a fall in 5:50 but than lost in the 3rd round of consolation action by a 7-2 decision and was eliminated.

126# - Skylar Briggs (39-8) of Akron-Westfield lost by a fall in :53 and was eliminated

CLASS 1A SEMIFINALS

182# - Daniel Bishop (JR) (46-1) of Hinton won by a MD, 17-4.

(high school basketball)

KINGSLEY -- 6'2" sophomore Addison Hirschman poured in 21 points for sixth-ranked Kingsley-Pierson Friday night to lead the Lady Panthers to a 63-47 Regional semifinal round win over Remsen-Union in high school girls tournament basketball at Kingsley.  Junior Allison Bailey added 14 and Abby Sitzmann 10 for K-P.  Dakotah Owens had 14 and Brianna Jensen 11 for R-U.  The loss ended the Rockets' season at 15-and-8 and sends Kingsley-Pierson into the regional finals on Monday in Le Mars.  The Lady Panthers, now 20-and-2 for the season, face Marcus/Meriden-Cleghorn (19-and-4) at 7 p.m. at the Le Mars Community gymnasium for a spot in the Class 1A State Tournament in Des Moines February 29th through March 5th.

CLASS 1A GIRLS REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
(region 1)
#6- Kingsley-Pierson (20-2) 63, Remsen-Union (15-8) 47
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 47, George-Little Rock 43

(region 8)
#7-Newell-Fonda 74, #10-Glidden-Ralston 38
Audubon 36, Westwood 35

CLASS 2A GIRLS REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
(region 1)
#1-Western Christian 73, Alta-Aurelia 39
#13- Lawton-Bronson 61, West Lyon 54

(region 2)
#5-Okoboji 56, North Union 50
#14-Grundy Center 56, West Fork 33

(region 8)
#3-Unity Christian 61, Ridge View 20
#10-Treynor 69, Council Bluffs St. Albert 63

(N-B-A basketball)

Orlando 110, Dallas 104, OT
Washington 98, Detroit 86
Brooklyn 109, New York 98
Chicago 116, Toronto 106
New Orleans 121, Philadelphia 114
Charlotte 98, Milwaukee 95
Memphis 109, Minnesota 104
Indiana 101, Oklahoma City 98
Miami 115, Atlanta 111
Houston 116, Phoenix 100
Sacramento 116, Denver 110
Portland 137, Golden State 105
San Antonio 119, L.A. Lakers 113
Utah 111, Boston 93

(N-H-L hockey)

Montreal 3, Philadelphia 2, SO
N.Y. Islanders 1, New Jersey 0
Carolina 5, San Jose 2
Buffalo 4, Columbus 0
Calgary 5, Vancouver 2

 

 

 

SATURDAY RESULTS - February 20

(high school wrestling)

STATE INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT FINALS AT THE WELLS FARGO ARENA IN DES MOINES

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES:

Class 1A - 182# - Daniel Bishop (JR) (46-2) of Hinton lost 6-2 to Austin Lentz (SR) (47-0) of Ogden.

Class 2A - 126# - Braydon Curry (46-3) of Sergeant Bluff-Luton lost 7-3 to Brock Rathburn (48-0) of Center Point-Urbana.

Class 3A - 170# - Deion Clayborne (43-2) of Sioux City North lost by a fall in 5:29 to Marcus Coleman (43-1) of Ames.

(high school basketball)

SPENCER -- It was the proverbial tale of two halves Saturday night as Spencer rallied from a five-point halftime deficit to beat Le Mars 55-44 in the Girls 4A Regional semifinals at the Spencer Fieldhouse.  The Lady Bulldogs trailed only 3-0 in the first half before Jen Schneider's three-pointer tied the game and started Le Mars on a 10-0 run that put them in the driver's seat for the rest of the opening half.  Leading 16-11 after the first eight minutes, Le Mars built the lead to 24-14 three minutes into the second quarter before settling on a 30-25 halftime lead.  It was one of the best halves of basketball this season for the Lady Bulldogs.  Spencer gave notice of the changes that would take place after halftime when they opened the second half with a 7-2 surge to tie the game at 32-all at the 5:54 mark.  Le Mars scored the next six points to reclaim a 38-32 advantage with 4:12 to play in the third quarter.  The Tigers began a 10-0 run by scoring the final five points of the third stanza for a 39-38 lead heading into the fourth quarter and they never trailed again.  Spencer hit 9-of-14 free throw shots in the final period and outscored Le Mars 16-6 over the final eight minutes to win by 11.  After starting the game by hitting 7-of-15 shots (47%) in the first quarter and shooting 40% for the first half, Le Mars was just 4-for-23 after halftime (17%) while the Tigers took only 14 second half shots but hit seven of them.  Sophmore Keeley Petzenhauser led all scorers with 18 points for Spencer with Ally Schlaeger adding 12 and Jalen Rost 10.  Those three knocked down all six of Spencer's three-pointers.  Freshman Madison Dreckman led Le Mars with 16 points, but only five after halftime once Petzenhauser started guarding her.  Jen Schneider and Katrina Engebretson had ten each for the Lady Bulldogs, who closed out the season at 10-and-14.  Spencer takes a 14-and-7 mark to Harlan Tuesday night to play the defending 4A champions for the Regional title.  No. 3 Harlan pummeled Bishop Heelan 59-32 to improve to 20-and-2.

CLASS 4A GIRLS REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
(region 1)
#3-Harlan 59, Bishop Heelan 32
Spencer 55, Le Mars (10-14) 44

CLASS 5A GIRLS REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
(region 1)
#3-Ankeny Centennial 65, Fort Dodge 36
Sioux City West 56, Sioux City East 34

CLASS 3A GIRLS REGIONAL FINALS
(region 1) #7-Sioux Center 55, #8-Spirit Lake 25

(region 2) #4-Cherokee 66, Clear Lake 49

(college basketball)

AMES -- Georges Niang scored 27 points and Abdel Nader had 24 as 13th-ranked Iowa State beat T-C-U 92-83. Deonte Burton set season highs with 23 points and 14 rebounds for the Cyclones (19-8, 8-6 Big 12), who never trailed despite playing without center Jameel McKay.

(1) Villanova 77, Butler 67
(2) Kansas 72, Kansas State 63
(3) Oklahoma 76, (10) West Virginia 62
(5) North Carolina 96, (11) Miami 71
(8) Xavier 88, Georgetown 70
(13) Iowa State 92, T-C-U 83
Texas A&M 79, (14) Kentucky 77, OT
St. Bonaventure 79, (15) Dayton 72
(22) Indiana 77, (17) Purdue 73
(18) Louisville 71, (20) Duke 64
Georgia Tech 63, (19) Notre Dame 62
(25) Baylor 78, (24) Texas 64
(16) Oregon 91 Oregon State 81

G-P-A-C results:
(W) Morningside 85, Midland Lutheran 75
(M) Midland Lutheran 62, Morningside 56

(W) Briar Cliff 75, Concordia 55
(M) Briar Cliff 98, Concordia 84

(W) Northwestern 89, Doane 80
(M) Northwestern 96, Doane 83

(G) St. Mary 70, Dordt 66

(M) Dordt 86, Grace 60

(N-B-A basketball)

Miami 114, Washington 94
Milwaukee 117, Atlanta 109,2OT
New York 103, Minnesota 95
Golden State 115, L.A. Clippers 112

(N-H-L hockey)

Ottawa 3, Detroit 2, SO
Tampa Bay 4, Pittsburgh 2
Philadelphia 5, Toronto 4, OT
Florida 3, Winnipeg 1
Washington 4, New Jersey 3
Los Angeles 2, Nashville 1, OT
Boston 7, Dallas 3
St. Louis 6, Arizona 4
Colorado 3, Edmonton 2






SUNDAY RESULTS - February 21

(college basketball)

(6) Maryland 86, Michigan 82
(21) S-M-U 74, East Carolina 63

(N-B-A basketball)

Cleveland 115, Oklahoma City 92
New Orleans 111, Detroit 106
Boston 121, Denver 101
San Antonio 118, Phoenix 111
Toronto 98, Memphis 85
Charlotte 104, Brooklyn 96
Indiana 105, Orlando 102
Dallas 129, Philadelphia 103
Chicago 126, L.A. Lakers 115
Portland 115, Utah 111

(N-H-L hockey)

Pittsburgh 4, Buffalo 3
Minnesota 6, Chicago 1
N.Y. Rangers 1, Detroit 0, OT
Tampa Bay 4, Carolina 2
Anaheim 5, Calgary 2
Vancouver 5, Colorado 1

   

Page 16 of 312

Search KLEM

Stock Market

1 DOW 17,787.20
-86.02 (-0.48%)    
2 S&P 2,096.96
-2.10 (-0.10%)    
3 NASDAQ 4,948.06
+14.55 (0.29%)    

Copyright 2010, Powell Broadcasting, Website developed by iCast Interactive