Saturday, September 05, 2015
   
Text Size
Banner

Sports Schedules

2015 FALL SPORTS SCHEDULES

2015 GEHLEN CATHOLIC JAYS FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
coach:  Jeremy Schindler (1st)
2014 results:  0-9 / 0-7 in District 2 (A)

August 28............SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN (L= 7-30)
September 4.....(b)..at Hinton
September 11.........SOUTH O'BRIEN*
September 18....(b)..at Akron-Westfield*
September 25....(b)..at Woodbury Central*
October 2............WEST SIOUX* (homecoming)
October 9.......(b)..at Sioux Central*
October 16...........ALTA/AURELIA*
October 23......(b)..at Lawton-Bronson*

*district 2 games     (b)-KLEM broadcast

 

 

2015 LE MARS BULLDOGS FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
coach:  Gabe Tardive (4th)
2014 results:  3-6 / 2-4 in District 1 (3A)

August 28.......(b)..at M-O-C/Floyd Valley (L= 28-33)
September 4..........WESTERN CHRISTIAN
September 11....(b)..at Storm Lake*
September 18.........SIOUX CENTER (homecoming)
September 25.........DENISON-SCHLESWIG*
October 2.......(b)..at Spencer*
October 9............SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON*
October 16......(b)..at Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley*
October 23...........BISHOP HEELAN*

*district 1 games     (b)-KLEM broadcast

 

 

 

2015 GEHLEN CATHOLIC JAYS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
coach:  Mike Meyer (10th)
2014 record:  23-15 / 10-1 = 2nd in War Eagle Conference
1A STATE MEET QUALIFIER FOR 6TH STRAIGHT YEAR
lost 0-3 to #1-Trinity Christian in 1st round

September 1.........REMSEN ST. MARY'S* (W= 3-0)  (1-0/1-0)
September 5.........at Sheldon Tournament
September 8.........REMSEN-UNION*
September 10........at Harris-Lake Park*
September 12........at Le Mars Invitational
September 14........FRESHMAN TOURNAMENT
September 15........triangular at Unity Christian
(15)................South O'Brien*
(15)................Unity Christian*
September 20........C-Y-O TOURNAMENT
September 21........JV TOURNAMENT
September 22........TRINGULAR
(22)................AKRON-WESTFIELD*
(22)................HINTON*
September 24........at Clay Central-Everly*
September 26........at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Tournament
September 29........triangular at Trinity Christian
(29)................Trinity Christian*
(29)................West Sioux*
October 1...........JV TRIANGULAR (WEST SIOUX & TRINITY CHRISTIAN)
October 6...........MARCUS/MERIDEN-CLEGHORN*
October 8...........triangular at Siouxland Christian
(8).................Maple Valley/Anthon-Oto
(8).................Siouxland Christian
October 13..........at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn*
October 17..........at Le Mars freshman tournament


*-War Eagle Conference matches

 

 


2015 LE MARS LADY BULLDOGS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
coach:  Alexia Lanka (2nd)
2014 record:  30-10 / 6-1 = 2nd in Lakes Conference

September 1.........at M-O-C/Floyd Valley Tournament
(1).................M-O-C/Floyd Valley (W= 2-0)  (1-0)
(1).................Spencer (W= 2-0)  (2-0)
(1).................Sergeant Bluff-Luton (L= 1-2)  (2-1)
September 10........SIOUX CITY EAST
September 12........LE MARS INVITATIONAL
September 15........aT Estherville/Lincoln Central*
September 22........STORM LAKE*
September 24........at Spencer*
September 26........at Unity Christian Invitational
September 29........WESTERN CHRISTIAN*
October 3...........at Council Bluffs T-J Tournament
October 6...........at Emmetsburg*
October 8...........SPIRIT LAKE*
October 10..........at Western Christian Tournament
October 13..........CHEROKEE*
October 17..........at Bishop Heelan Tournament
October 17..........LE MARS FRESHMAN TOURNAMENT


*-Lakes Conference matches

 

 

 

2015 GEHLEN CATHOLIC JAYS CROSS COUNTY SCHEDULE
coach:  Shaun Ryan

September 3...........at Okoboji Invitational (coed) (G= only 1 runner / B= 12th)
September 8...........at Gary Meyer Invitational at Brunsville (coed)
September 12..........at Ridge View Invitational/CYO meet in Holstein (coed)
September 15..........at Woodbury Central Invitational (coed)
September 24..........at Sioux Center Invitational (coed)
September 29..........at Western Christian Invitational (coed)
October 6.............at Kingsley-Pierson Invitational (coed)
October 8.............at West Sioux Invitational (coed)
October 12............at War Eagle Conference meet at Hartley (coed)
October 16............at Unity Christian Invitational (coed)
October 22............1A Districts at Holstein (coed)

 

 

 

2015 LE MARS COMMUNITY BULLDOGS CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE
coaches:  (G) Adam Moss / (B) Al Engebretson

August 27..........at Spencer Invitational (boys only) (4th)
September 1.......at Spirit Lake Invitational (girls only) (9th)
September 8........GARY MEYER MEMORIAL MEET AT BRUNSVILLE (COED)
September 12.......at Ridge View Invitational in Holstein (coed)
September 22.......at Sheldon Invitational (coed)
October 6..........at Cheroke Invitational (coed)
October 13.........at Lakes Conference meet at Estherville (coed)
October 16.........at Unity Christian Invitational in Orange City (coed)
October 22.........3A Districts (coed)

 

 

 

 

   

Search KLEM

Banner

Copyright 2010, Powell Broadcasting, Website developed by iCast Interactive